/body

Оптические Сетевые Карты 1ГБ/С LR-LINK

1ГБ/С Оптические сетевые карты
1ГБ/С Оптические сетевые карты
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SFP
Артикул: 3563
0 отзывов
  • Основные характеристики: Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82545EB • Шина: PCI
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2916

Характеристики: 

  • Support for most NOSs
  • Enables widespread deployment
  • INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
  • Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
  • Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
  • Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
  • Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
  • This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
  • Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
  • Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
  • IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
  • Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
  • Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
  • Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
  • Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slotss the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization
  • Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
  • Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows- Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
  • LC Connectors
  • This new, smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • Available with the PCI 1000M PF Server Adapter (LX) ensures compatibility with fiber-optic cable lengths up to 550 meters in multi-mode, and up to 5 kilometers in single-mode which will latersupport 10 Gigabit speeds

Расширенные функции программного обеспечения:

  • Adapter Fault Tolerance
  • Switch Fault Tolerance
  • Adaptive Load Balancing
  • Receive Load Balancing
  • Gigabit EtherChannel-1
  • IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)-1
  • Test Switch Configuration
  • PCI Hot Plug- and Active PCI-
  • 802.1Q VLANs
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • TCP Checksum Offload
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • TCP Segmentation/Large Send Offload
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Save and Restore

Сетевое администрирование:

  • Wired for Management (WfM)
  • Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers
  • DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable
  • Offline Diagnostics
  • Intel Boot Agent
  • ACPI Power Management
  • PXE 2.0

Технические и эксплуатационные характеристики:

  • Data Rate(s) Supported per Port: 1,000 Mbps
  • Bus Type: PCI
  • Bus Width: 32bit
  • Bus Speed (MHz):3 3/66
  • Onboard Memory: 64KB
  • Interrupt Levels: INTA
  • IEEE Support: 802.3z  
  • Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
  • Controller Processor: Intel 82545
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1A at +5VDC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 - 55 Centigrade 
  • Operating Humidity: 85% at +55 Centigrade

Длина волны и расстояние:

  • SC/APC, Single fiber SM, dual wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20km
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber SM, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20/40km
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber MM, single wavelength 850nm, 550m

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and 2000
  • Microsoft Windows XP 32- and 64-bit Editions
  • Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
  • Linux- 2.4.x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 4.11, 4.2, 5.0,5.1, 6.0
  • SunSoft Solari- 7, 8
  • UnixWare 7.x, OpenUNIX 8 (ddi8)
  • SCO5
6 739
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP
Артикул: 3566
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: RTL8153
  • Форм-фактор: Desktop
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Характеристики:

  • Fiber Port supports 1000Mbase-SX/LX standard
  • Supports USB 3.0, 2.0, and 1.1
  • Supports LPM (Link Power Management)
  • Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction
  • Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction
  • Supports Wake-On-LAN and ‘RealWoW!’ (Wake-On-WAN) Technology (see note 1)
  • Supports power down/link down power saving
  • Transmit/Receive on-chip buffer support
  • Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function
  • Microsoft NDIS5, NDIS6 Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP) and Segmentation Task-offload (Large send v1 and Large send v2) support
  • Supports jumbo frame to 9K bytes
  • Supports Full Duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Supports IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az-2010 (EEE)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows xp 32bit/64bit
  • Windows vista 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 7 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 8 and 8.1 32bit/64bit
  • Linux
7 242
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF-SFP
Артикул: 3581
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82576
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCIe x1
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade
  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:  

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning:
  • 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)  
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control 
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering 
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Производительность:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer  
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows Vista SP2
  • Windows 7 SP1
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  • Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0
  • DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1  
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
7 459
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SC
Артикул: 3564
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SC
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82545EB
  • Шина: PCI
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2916SX

Характеристики:

  • Support for most NOSs
  • Enables widespread deployment  
  • INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
  • Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
  •  Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
  • Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
  • Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
  • This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
  • Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
  • Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
  • IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
  • Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
  • Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
  • Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
  • Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slotss the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization 
  • Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
  • Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows- Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
  • LC Connectors
  • This new, smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • Available with the PCI 1000M PF Server Adapter (LX) ensures compatibility with fiber-optic cable lengths up to 550 meters in multi-mode, and up to 5 kilometers in single-mode which will latersupport 10 Gigabit speeds

Расширенные функции программного обеспечения:

  • Adapter Fault Tolerance
  • Switch Fault Tolerance
  • Adaptive Load Balancing
  • Receive Load Balancing
  • Gigabit EtherChannel-1
  • IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)-1
  • Test Switch Configuration
  • PCI Hot Plug- and Active PCI-
  • 802.1Q VLANs
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • TCP Checksum Offload
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • TCP Segmentation/Large Send Offload 
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Save and Restore

Сетевое администрирование:

  • Wired for Management (WfM)
  • Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers  
  • DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable
  • Offline Diagnostics
  • Intel Boot Agent
  • ACPI Power Management
  • PXE 2.0

Технические и эксплуатационные характеристики:

  • Data Rate(s) Supported per Port: 1,000 Mbps
  • Bus Type: PCI
  • Bus Width: 32bit
  • Bus Speed (MHz):3 3/66
  • Onboard Memory: 64KB
  • Interrupt Levels: INTA
  • IEEE Support: 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
  • Controller Processor: Intel 82545
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1A at +5VDC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 - 55 Centigrade
  • Operating Humidity: 85% at +55 Centigrade

Длина волны и расстояние:

  • SC/APC, Single fiber SM, dual wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20km
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber SM, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20/40km
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber MM, single wavelength 850nm, 550m

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and 2000
  • Microsoft Windows XP 32- and 64-bit Editions
  • Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
  • Linux- 2.4.x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 4.11, 4.2, 5.0,5.1, 6.0
  • SunSoft Solari- 7, 8
  • UnixWare 7.x, OpenUNIX 8 (ddi8)
  • SCO5
7 908
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF-SFP
Артикул: 3569
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SPF
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I210IS
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Характеристики:

  • Single-port PCI-Express 1000BASE-SX/LX Ethernet adapter
  • High-performing design supporting PCI Express Gen 2.1 2.5GT/s
  • According to customers demands, we can select SL, LC, ST, FC and SFP fiber interface
  • Innovative power management features including Energy Effcient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, ultra-compact design, and a unique ventilated bracket for increased effciency and reduced power consumption
  • IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video-Bridging (AVB) for tightly controlled media stream syn-chronization, buffering, and reservation
  • Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel Corporation

Расширенные функции:

  • Audio-Video Bridging(AVB)
  • The Intel Ethernet Controller I210 Family supports IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video Bridging (AVB) for customers requiring tightly controlled media stream synchronization, buffering, and reservation. The 802.1Qav is part of the AVB specilcation that provides a way to guarantee bounded latency and latency variation for time-sensitive traffc and includes: Timing and Synchronization for time-specilc applications (802.1AS). \
  • Stream Reservation (SR) protocol to guarantee the resources needed for Audio/Video (AV) streams (802.1Qat).
  • Forwarding and queueing enhance-ments for time-sensitive streams (802.1Qav).

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows Server 2000
  • Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/ 
  • DOS • Novell ODI
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  • FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel
  • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x
  • Sun Solaris x86
8 017
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF-SFP
Артикул: 3578
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL) Аналоги от других производителей: • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC\

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350  
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W  
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade
  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c 
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning:
  • 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags 
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Производительность:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  •  Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment 
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows Vista SP2
  • Windows 7 SP1  
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  • Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0
  • DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
8 574
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF
Артикул: 3567
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: RTL8153
  • Форм-фактор: Desktop

Характеристики:

  • Fiber Port supports 1000Mbase-SX/LX standard;
  • Supports USB 3.0, 2.0, and 1.1
  • Supports LPM (Link Power Management)  
  • Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction
  • Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction 
  • Supports Wake-On-LAN and Wake-On-WAN Technology (see note 1)
  • Supports power downnk down power saving 
  • Transmit/Receive on-chip buffer support
  • Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function 
  • Microsoft NDIS5, NDIS6 Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP) and Segmentation Task-offload
  • (Large send v1 and Large send v2) support
  • Supports jumbo frame to 9K bytes
  • Supports Full Duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Supports IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding 
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az-2010 (EEE)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows xp 32bit/64bit
  • Windows vista 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 7 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 8 and 8.1 32bit/64bit
  • Linux
8 629
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SC-LX
Артикул: 3565
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF-SC-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82545EB
  • Шина: PCI
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP) Аналоги от других производителей:
  • Allied Telesis AT-2916LX10/LC

Характеристики: 

  • Support for most NOSs Enables widespread deployment
  • INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
  • Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
  • Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
  • Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
  • Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
  • This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
  • Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
  • Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
  •  IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
  • Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
  • Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
  • Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
  • Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slotss the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization
  • Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
  • Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows- Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
  • LC Connectors
  • This new, smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
  • 1000BASE-LX

Расширенные функции программного обеспечения:

  • Adapter Fault Tolerance
  • Switch Fault Tolerance
  • Adaptive Load Balancing
  • Receive Load Balancing
  • Gigabit EtherChannel-1  
  • IEEE 802.3ad (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)-1
  • Test Switch Configuration
  • PCI Hot Plug- and Active PCI-
  • 802.1Q VLANs
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • TCP Checksum Offload
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • TCP Segmentation/Large Send Offload
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Save and Restore

Сетевое администрирование:

  • Wired for Management (WfM) 
  • Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers
  • DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable
  • Offline Diagnostics
  • Intel Boot Agent
  • ACPI Power Management • PXE 2.0

Технические и эксплуатационные характеристики:

  • Data Rate(s) Supported per Port: 1,000 Mbps
  • Bus Type: PCI
  • Bus Width: 32bit
  • Bus Speed (MHz):3 3/66
  • Onboard Memory: 64KB  
  • Interrupt Levels: INTA
  • IEEE Support: 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
  • Controller Processor: Intel 82545
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1A at +5VDC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 - 55 Centigrade
  • Operating Humidity: 85% at +55 Centigrade

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and 2000
  • Microsoft Windows XP 32- and 64-bit Editions
  • Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
  • Linux- 2.4.x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 4.11, 4.2, 5.0,5.1, 6.0
  • SunSoft Solari- 7, 8
  • UnixWare 7.x, OpenUNIX 8 (ddi8)
  • SCO5
8 908
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF
Артикул: 3582
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82576  
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCIe x1
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade  
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade  
  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support 
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control 
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR) \

Виртуализация:

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification  
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes 

Производительность:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes 
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status 
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection 
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows Vista SP2  
  • Windows 7 SP1
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  • Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0
  • DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
8 908
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF
Артикул: 3562
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC7210PF
  • Порты: 1 x LC
  •  Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82545EB
  • Шина: PCI
  •  Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2916

Характеристики:

  • Support for most NOSs
  • Enables widespread deployment
  • INTEL gigabit Single Driver technology
  • Common driver suite for Gigabit Ethernet reduces installation Complexity
  • Backward Compatibility with previous generations of PCI 1000M Network Adapters
  • Reduces support costs and simplifies installation and maintenance
  • Support 32 bit PCI 2.2 bus
  • This flexible, auto-sensing adapter works in a variety of bus types
  • Remote Management Support(WfM,RIS,SNMP/DMI),
  • Reduces support costs with remote management based on industry-wide standards
  • IEEE 802.3ab compatibility
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet industry-wide networking standard
  • Intel 82545 Gigabit Controller
  • Provides high performance, reliability, and low power use in a single integrated Gigabit Ethernet controller chip
  • Full-height and low profile, screw-on brackets included with each adapter
  • Compatible with full-height and low-profile PCI slotss the standard, full-height bracket can be easily swapped out and replaced by the shorter, low-profile bracket, for installation in high-density 1U and 2U servers that feature low-profile PCI slots
  • Interrupt Moderation
  • Delivers increased performance while significantly reducing CPU utilization
  • Large Send Off-load/TCP Segmentation Off-load
  • Compatible with Large Send Off-load feature of Microsoft Windows- Server 2003, 2000 and XP which enables wire speed performance with low CPU utilization
  • LC Connectors
  • This new, smaller connector design is compatible with the latest fiber-optic cabling standards
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • Available with the PCI 1000M PF Server Adapter (LX) ensures compatibility with fiber-optic cable lengths up to 550 meters in multi-mode, and up to 5 kilometers in single-mode which will latersupport 10 Gigabit speeds

Сетевое администрирование:  

  • Wired for Management (WfM)
  • Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers 
  • DMI 2.0 Support, WMI; SNMP-manageable
  • Offline Diagnostics
  • Intel Boot Agent
  • ACPI Power Management
  •  PXE 2.0

Технические и эксплуатационные характеристики:

  • Data Rate(s) Supported per Port: 1,000 Mbps
  • Bus Type: PCI
  • Bus Width: 32bit
  • Bus Speed (MHz):3 3/66
  • Onboard Memory: 64KB
  • Interrupt Levels: INTA
  • IEEE Support: 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
  • Controller Processor: Intel 82545
  • Typical Power Consumption: 1A at +5VDC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 - 55 Centigrade
  • Operating Humidity: 85% at +55 Centigrade

Длина волны и расстояние:

  • SC/APC, Single fiber SM, dual wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20km 
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber SM, single wavelength 1310nm or 1550nm, 10/20/40km
  • SC/PC, Dual fiber MM, single wavelength 850nm, 550m

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and 2000
  • Microsoft Windows XP 32- and 64-bit Editions
  • Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
  • Linux- 2.4.x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 4.11, 4.2, 5.0,5.1, 6.0
  • SunSoft Solari- 7, 8
  • UnixWare 7.x, OpenUNIX 8 (ddi8)
  • SCO5
8 989
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF-LX
Артикул: 3568
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC3210PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: RTL8153
  • Форм-фактор: Desktop

Характеристики:

  •  Fiber Port supports 1000Mbase-SX/LX standard; 
  • Supports USB 3.0, 2.0, and 1.1 
  • Supports LPM (Link Power Management)
  • Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction
  • Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction 
  • Supports Wake-On-LAN and Wake-On-WAN Technology (see note 1)
  • Supports power downnk down power saving
  • Transmit/Receive on-chip buffer support
  • Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function
  • Microsoft NDIS5, NDIS6 Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP) and Segmentation Task-offload
  • (Large send v1 and Large send v2) support
  • Supports jumbo frame to 9K bytes
  • Supports Full Duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Supports IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az-2010 (EEE)

Поддержка операционных систем: 

  • Windows xp 32bit/64bit
  • Windows vista 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 7 32bit/64bit
  • Windows 8 and 8.1 32bit/64bit
  • Linux
9 023
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF-LX
Артикул: 3583
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9260PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с 
  • Чипсет: Intel 82576
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)  
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL) Аналоги от других производителей: • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCIe x1
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W  
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade
  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant 
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  •  Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states  
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning:
  • 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Производительность:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities  
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  •  Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  •  Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем: 

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3  
  • Windows Vista SP2 
  • Windows 7 SP1
  •  Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  •  Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0  
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0
  •  DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
9 248
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF
Артикул: 3570
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF
  • Порты: SC/ST/LC (Fiber)
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I210IS
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Характеристики:

  • Single-port PCI-Express 1000BASE-SX/LX Ethernet adapter
  • High-performing design supporting PCI Express Gen 2.1 2.5GT/s
  • According to customers demands, we can select SL, LC, ST, FC and SFP fiber interface
  • Innovtive power management features including Energy Effcient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, ultra-compact design, and a unique ventilated bracket for increased effciency and reduced power consumption
  • IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video-Bridging (AVB) for tightly controlled media stream syn-chronization, buffering, and reservation
  • Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel Corporation

Расширенные функции:

  • Аudio-Video Bridging(AVB)
  • The Intel Ethernet Controller I210 Family supports IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video Bridging (AVB) for customers requiring tightly controlled media stream synchronization, buffering, and reservation. The 802.1Qav is part of the AVB specilcation that provides a way to guarantee bounded latency and latency variation for time-sensitive traffc and includes: Timing and Synchronization for time-specilc applications (802.1AS).
  • Stream Reservation (SR) protocol to guarantee the resources needed for Audio/Video (AV) streams (802.1Qat).
  • Forwarding and queueing enhance-ments for time-sensitive streams (802.1Qav).

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows Server 2000
  • Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit) 
  • Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)
  •  Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/ 
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI 
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  • FreeBSD with the 9.x
  • kernel • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x Sun Solaris x86
9 411
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9701EF-SFP
Артикул: 3588
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9701EF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82576
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP) and Standard height full
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2972SX 

I/O функции для многоядерных систем::

  • Multiple queues receive-side scaling
  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header splits and replication in receive 
  • Multiple queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows- environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • IPsec Offload
  • LinkSec

Виртуализация:

  • Virtual Machine Device queues2 (VMDq)
  • Next-generation VMDq
  • IPv6 offloading
  • Advanced packet filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • PC-SIG SR-IOV Implementation (8 virtual functions per port)

Технические характеристики:

  • Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Low-profile
  • iSCSI remote boot support
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS) 
  • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
  • RoHS-compliant3

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux kernel version 2.6.30 or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support)
  • FreeBSD 7.x OR laster
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86
  • OS Independent
  • VMware ESX
9 465
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF-LX
Артикул: 3571
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC6230PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I210IS
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Характеристики:

  • Single-port PCI-Express 1000BASE-SX/LX Ethernet adapter
  • High-performing design supporting PCI Express Gen 2.1 2.5GT/s
  • According to customers demands, we can select SL, LC, ST, FC and SFP fiber interface
  • Innovative power management features including Energy Effcient Ethernet (EEE), DMA Coalescing, ultra-compact design, and a unique ventilated bracket for increased effciency and reduced power consumption
  • IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video-Bridging (AVB) for tightly controlled media stream syn-chronization, buffering, and reservation 
  • Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel Corporation

Расширенные функции:

  • Audio-Video Bridging(AVB) 
  • The Intel Ethernet Controller I210 Family supports IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video Bridging (AVB) for customers requiring tightly controlled media stream synchronization, buffering, and reservation. The 802.1Qav is part of the AVB specilcation that provides a way to guarantee bounded latency and latency variation for time-sensitive traffc and includes: Timing and Synchronization for time-specilc applications (802.1AS).
  • Stream Reservation (SR) protocol to guarantee the resources needed for Audio/Video (AV) streams (802.1Qat).
  • Forwarding and queueing enhance-ments for time-sensitive streams (802.1Qav)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows Server 2000 • Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  •  FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel
  • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x
  • Sun Solaris x86
9 690
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF
Артикул: 3579
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  •  Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350 
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade  
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Сетевые характеристики:

  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port

Partitioning:

  • 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  •  MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Характеристики производительности:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities  
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes 
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP 
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • WindowsVista- SP2
  • Windows 7 SP1
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version) 
  • Linux- Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0
  • DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI- 1.1
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
10 023
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF-SFP
Артикул: 3575
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580 
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC

Характеристики:

  • Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller  
  • PCI Express- V2.0 (5 GT/s) Support
  • Low-Profile and Standard height full
  • remote boot support
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express- slots
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active; peripheral component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP) 
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Виртуализация: 

  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive 
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP
  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows 7 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Vista 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit 64-bit
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  • FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel
  • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x
  • Sun Solaris x86
10 438
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF-LX
Артикул: 3580
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9250PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

 Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911

Описание:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X 
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature :0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Сетевые характеристики:

  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Управление питанием:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c  
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация: 

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning:
  • 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  •  Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Характеристики:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes 
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  •  Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • WindowsVista SP2
  • Windows 7 SP1
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  • Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD 8.0
  • DOS NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1
  • uEFI 2.1
  • VMware ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
10 580
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF-SFP
Артикул: 3572
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF-SFP
  • Порты: 1 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82572
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/LC

Характеристики:  

  • Intel 82572GI Gigabit Controller
  •  Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Interrupt moderation
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCI Express slots
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS) 
  • Remote management support
  • SC connectors
  • 1000BASE-SX multi-mode fiber
  • RoHS compliant 

Сетевое администрирование:

  • Wired for Management (WfM) baseline v2.0 enabled for servers
  • \DMI 2.0 support, Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) and SNMP- manageable SMBus support
  • Remote Installation Services (RIS)
  • Diagnostics (loopback, testability, PHY register access)
  • Advanced configuration and power interface (ACPI) 1.0 power management
  • Wake on LAN support over PCI Express
  • PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003,
  • Enterprise, Datacenter (32- and 64-bit)
  • Microsoft Windows 2000
  • Red Hat Linux 2.4x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 5.x, 6.x
  • Sun Solaris x86, OS 8 and later
  • VMware ESX 3.x supports SCO Open
  • Server 5
  • OpenUNIX 8
10 859
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF
Артикул: 3576
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC

Характеристики: 

  • Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • PCI Express V2.0 (5 GT/s) Support
  • Low-Profile and Standard height full 
  • remote boot support 
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express- slots
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)

Виртуализация:

  • MSI-X support Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Расширенные возможности программного обеспечения:

  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • \Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active; peripheral component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Поддержка сетевых операционных систем:

  • Windows XP
  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows 7 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Vista 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit 64-bit
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  • FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel  
  • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x
  • Sun Solaris x86
11 274
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF-LX
Артикул: 3577
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9240PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911

Характеристики:

  • Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • PCI Express- V2.0 (5 GT/s) Support
  • Low-Profile and Standard height full
  • remote boot support
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express- slots
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)

Виртуализация:

  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Расширенные возможности:

  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol) 
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active; peripheral component interconnect (PCI)  
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support  
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Поддержка сетевых операционных систем:  

  • Windows XP
  • Windows CE/5.0
  • Windows 7 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Vista 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit 64-bit
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit 64-bit
  • NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x
  • FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel
  • OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x
  • Sun Solaris x86
11 736
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9712HF-2SFP
Артикул: 3590
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9712HF-2SFP
  • Порты: 2 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911SFP/2  
  • Silicom PE2G2SFPi35
  • Intel I350-F2 \

Виртуализация:

  •  Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering 
  • Mirroring rules  
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Характеристики производительности:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send);ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  •  IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control 
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)  
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Параметры адаптера:

  • Plug and play specification support
  • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
  • Ships with full-height bracket installed; low-profile bracket included in package

Сетевые характеристики:

  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 4-lane PCI Express; operable in x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature :0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • DOS, Novell ODI  
  • Windows NT
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  •  Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x
  • FreeBSD 7.x or laster
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86
  • OS Independent
  • VMware
12 138
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF
Артикул: 3573
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82572
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911LX/SC

Характеристики:

  • Intel 82572GI Gigabit Controller
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Interrupt moderation
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCI Express slots
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
  • Remote management support 
  • SC connectors
  • 1000BASE-SX multi-mode fiber
  • RoHS compliant

Сетевое администрирование:

  • Wired for Management (WfM) baseline v2.0 enabled for servers
  • DMI 2.0 support, Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) and SNMP- manageable SMBus support
  • Remote Installation Services (RIS)
  • Diagnostics (loopback, testability, PHY register access)
  • Advanced configuration and power interface (ACPI) 1.0 power management
  • Wake on LAN support over PCI Express
  • PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003,
  • Enterprise, Datacenter (32- and 64-bit)  
  • Microsoft Windows 2000
  • Red Hat Linux 2.4x or later (32- and 64-bit)
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 5.x, 6.x
  • Sun Solaris x86, OS 8 and later
  • VMware ESX 3.x supports SCO Open
  • Server 5
  • OpenUNIX 8
12 260
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9242PF-2SFP
Артикул: 3584
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9242PF-2SFP
  • Порты: 2 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)  
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911SFP/2

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade 
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Сетевые характеристики:

  • IEEE- 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)  
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation
  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • Test switch configuration: Tested with major switch original equipment manufacturers (OEMs)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active periphera; component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  •  MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  •  Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extendedto new standard packet type

Виртуализация:

  •  MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Характеристики производительности:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); ExtendedTxdescriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames) 
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Особенности управления:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • Windows XP Professional SP3
  • WindowsVista- SP2
  • Windows 7 SP1
  • Windows Server- 2003 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 SP2 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 SP2 (stand-alone version)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Core
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 (w/Hyper-V role)
  • Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 SP1 (stand-alone version)
  • Linux- Stable Kernel version 2.6
  • Linux RHEL 5.5
  • Linux RHEL 6.0
  • Linux SLES 10 SP3
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • FreeBSD- 8.0 
  • DOS- NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI- 1.1
  • uEFI- 2.1
  • VMware- ESX 4.03
  • VMware ESX 4.13
  • VMware ESX 5.03
  • Xen4
12 580
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF-LX
Артикул: 3574
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9230PF-LX
  • Порты: 1 x SC
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с  
  • Чипсет: Intel 82572
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911

Характеристики:

  • Intel 82572GI Gigabit Controller
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Interrupt moderation
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 PCI Express slots 
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
  • Remote management support
  • SC connectors
  • 1000BASE-SX multi-mode fiber
  • RoHS compliant

Сетевое администрирование: 

  • Wired for Management (WfM) baseline v2.0 enabled for servers
  • DMI 2.0 support, Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) and SNMP- manageable SMBus support
  • Remote Installation Services (RIS)
  • Diagnostics (loopback, testability, PHY register access)
  • Advanced configuration and power interface (ACPI) 1.0 power management
  • Wake on LAN support over PCI Express
  • PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)

Поддержка операционных систем:

  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003,
  • Enterprise, Datacenter (32- and 64-bit)
  • Microsoft Windows 2000  
  • Red Hat Linux 2.4x or later (32- and 64-bit) 
  • FreeBSD 4.x or later
  • Novell Netware 5.x, 6.x
  • Sun Solaris x86, OS 8 and later
  • VMware ESX 3.x supports SCO Open
  • Server 5
  • OpenUNIX 8
12 695
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9702HF-2SFP
Артикул: 3586
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9702HF-2SFP
  • Порты: 2 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP) and Standard height full
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Виртуализация:

  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive  
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Характеристики производительности:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); Extended Tx descriptors for more offload capabilities 
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment  
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP 
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Параметры адаптера:

  • Intel PROSet Utility
  • Plug and play specification support
  • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
  • Ships with full-height bracket installed; low-profile bracket included in package  
  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • Test switch configuration: Tested with major switch original equipment manufacturers (OEMs)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active periphera component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support  
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload 
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Технические характеристики:

  • Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller with  
  • PCI Express V2.0 (5 GT/s) Support
  • Low-Profile and Standard height full
  • remote boot support
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slot
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
  • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager

Совместимость с операционными системами:  

  • DOS, Novell ODI  
  • Windows NT
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)  
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2  
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x • FreeBSD 7.x or laster
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86
  • OS Independent
  • VMware
12 695
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9252PF-2SFP
Артикул: 3585
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9252PF-2SFP
  • Порты: Два SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel i350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP) and Standard height full
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911SFP/2 Сетевые параметры:
  • IEEE 802.3 auto-negotiation
  • 1Gb/s Ethernet IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab PHY specifications Compliant
  • Integrated PHY for 10/100/1000 Mb/s for multispeed, full, and half-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3x and 802.3z compliant flow control support with software-controllable Rx thresholds and Tx pause frames
  • Automatic cross-over detection function (MDI/MDI-X)
  • IEEE 1588 protocol and 802.1AS implementation Управление питанием, параметры энергоэффективности
  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)  
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • Active State Power Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support (formerly Wake on LAN)
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:  

  • Eight transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) queue pairs per port
  • Flexible Port Partitioning: 32 Virtual Functions on Quad-port or 16 Virtual Functions on Dual-port 
  • Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification
  • Rx/Tx Round-Robin Scheduling
  • Traffic Isolation
  • Traffic Steering
  • VM to VM Packet forwarding (Packet Loopback)
  • MAC and VLAN anti-spoofing
  • Malicious driver detection
  • Storm control
  • Per-pool statistics, offloads, and jumbo frames support
  • Independent Function Level Reset (FLR) for Physical and Virtual Functions
  • IEEE 802.1q Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • IEEE 802.1q advanced packet filtering
  • Mirroring rules
  • Support for Simple VEPA
  • VF Promiscuous modes

Производительность:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); Extended Tx descriptors for more offload capabilities
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames)
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  •  Header/packet data split in receive 
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Удалённая загрузка:

  • Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) flash interface support
  • Intel® Ethernet iSCSI Remote Boot for Windows, Linux, and VMware
  • Intel Boot Agent software: Linux boot via PXE or BOOTP, Windows Deployment Services, or UEFI

Управление:

  • Management Component Transport Protocol (MCTP)
  • Firmware Based Thermal Management
  • IEEE 802.3 MII Management Interface
  • MAC/PHY Control and Status
  • Watchdog timer
  • Extended error reporting
  • Controller Memory Protection
  • Vital Product Data (VPD) Support

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1,x4, x8 and x16 slots 
  • nterrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel Ethernet Controller I350
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
  • Operating temperature :0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 °C

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • DOS, Novell ODI
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)  
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel,2.6.x,3.x
  • FreeBSD 7.x and most of the FreeBSD
  • UnixWare / Open Unix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86  
  • VMware
  • Xen4
12 892
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9702EF-2SFP
Артикул: 3589
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9702EF-2SFP
  • Порты: 2 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82576
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP)
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Allied Telesis AT-2911SFP/2
  • Silicom PEG2SFPi6
  • Intel E1G42EF

I/O функции для многоядерных систем:

  • Multiple queues & receive-side scaling
  • MSI-X support  
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header splits and replication in receive
  •  Multiple queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows- environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)  
  • IPsec Offload
  • LinkSec

Виртуализация: 

  • Virtual Machine Device queues2 (VMDq)
  • Next-generation VMDq
  • IPv6 offloading
  • Advanced packet filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags
  • PC-SIG SR-IOV Implementation (8 virtual functions per port)

Технические характеристики:

  • Intel 82576 Gigabit Ethernet Controller  
  • Low-profile
  • iSCSI remote boot support
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • Compatible with x4, x8, and x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express slots
  • Multi-port design
  • Support for most network operating systems (NOS)
  • Intel PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
  • RoHS-compliant3

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  •  Windows Server 2012 R2 32-bit(64-bit) 
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux kernel version 2.6.30 or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support)
  • FreeBSD 7.x OR laster
  • DOS
  • Novell ODI
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x86
  • OS Independent
  • VMware ESX
16 149
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9704HF-4SFP
Артикул: 3587
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9704HF-4SFP
  • Порты: 4 x SFP  
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel 82580
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile (LP) / Full height
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Silicom PE2G4SFPi80L

Виртуализация:

  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6) 
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags

Характеристики производительности:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); Extended Tx descriptors for more offload capabilities  
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload  
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames) Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive

Параметры адаптера:

  • Intel PROSet Utility
  • Plug and play specification support
  • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
  • Ships with full-height bracket installed; low-profile bracket included in package
  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • Test switch configuration: Tested with major switch original equipment manufacturers (OEMs)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active periphera component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs  
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol 
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP& UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues 
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.0 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 4-lane PCI Express; operable in x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature :0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • DOS, Novell ODI
  • Windows NT
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit) 
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2  
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x
  • FreeBSD 7.x or laster
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8
  • Sun Solaris x860 
  • OS Independent
  • VMware
20 046
руб.
Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9714HF-4SFP
Артикул: 3591
0 отзывов
  • Сетевая карта LR-LINK LREC9714HF-4SFP
  • Порты: 4 x SFP
  • Скорость: 1 Гб/с
  • Чипсет: Intel I350
  • Форм-фактор: Low profile(LP) and Standard height full
  • Multimode, до 550м, Duplex LC connector (LRGP8512-X5ATL)
  • Singlemode, до 20км, Duplex LC connector (LRGP1312-20ATL)

Аналоги от других производителей:

  • Silicom PE2G4SFPi35L

Расширенное описание:

  • 1W S0-Max (state) 1000BASE-T Active 90oC (mode)
  • 400mW S0-Typ (state) 100BASE-T Active (mode)
  • IEEE802.3az - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  • DMA Coalescing
  • Smart Power Down (SPD) at S0 no link / Sx no link
  • ActiveStatePower Management (ASPM) Support
  • LAN disable function
  • Full wake up support
  • Advanced Power Management (APM) Support (formerly Wake on LAN)
  • Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) specification v2.0c
  • Magic Packet- wake-up enable with unique MAC address
  • ACPI register set and power down functionality supporting D0 and D3 states
  • MAC Power Management controls
  • Low Power Link Up - Link Speed Control
  • Power Management Protocol Offload (Proxying)
  • Latency Tolerance Reporting (LTR)

Виртуализация:

  • MSI-X support
  • Low Latency Interrupts
  • Header Splits and Replication in Receive
  • Multiple Queues: 8 queues per port
  • Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP, and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows environment and Scalable I/O for Linux- environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP)
  • VMDq
  • Advanced Packet Filtering
  • VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion, stripping and packet filtering for up to 4096 VLAN tags 

Расширенные характеристики:

  • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads (Rx/ Tx/Large-send); Extended Tx descriptors for more offload capabilities  
  • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offload
  • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4, IPv6)
  • Transmit Segmentation Offloading (TSO)
  • Interrupt throttling control
  • Legacy and Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) Modes
  • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X)
  • Intelligent interrupt generation
  • Receive Side Scaling (RSS) for Windows environment
  • Scalable I/O for Linux environments (IPv4, IPv6, TCP/UDP
  • Support for packets up to 9.5K Bytes ( Jumbo Frames) 
  • Low Latency Interrupts 
  • Header/packet data split in receive
  • PCIe v2.1 TLP Processing Hint Requester
  • Descriptor ring management hardware for Transmit and Receive
  • Intel PROSet Utility
  • Plug and play specification support 
  • Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (Intel I/OAT)
  • Ships with full-height bracket installed; low-profile bracket included in package
  • Adapter fault tolerance (AFT)
  • Switch fault tolerance (SFT)
  • Adaptive load balancing (ALB)
  • Teaming support
  • IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation control protocol)
  • Test switch configuration: Tested with major switch original equipment manufacturers (OEMs)
  • PCIe Hot Plug-/Active periphera component interconnect (PCI)
  • IEEE 802.1Q- VLANs
  • IEEE 1588 Precision Time Control Protocol
  • IEEE 802.3 2005- flow control support
  • Tx/Rx IP,TCP; UDP checksum offloading(IPv4, IPv6) capabilities control protocol(TCP),user datagram protocol (UDP), Internet protocol (IP)
  • IEEE 802.1p-
  • TCP segmentation large send offload
  • MSI-X supports Multiple Independent Queues
  • Interrupt moderation
  • IPv6 offloading Checksum and segmentation capability extended to new standard packet type

Технические характеристики:

  • Data rate supported per port: 1000 Mbps 
  • Bus type: PCI Express- 2.1 (5 GT/s))
  • Bus width: 4-lane PCI Express; operable in x4, x8 and x16 slots
  • Interrupt levels: INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X
  • Controller-processor: Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller
  • Power consumption (typical): 6.0 W
  • Storage temperature: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Operating temperature :0 to 55 Centigrade
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35 Centigrade

Совместимость с операционными системами:

  • DOS, Novell ODI
  • Windows NT
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows XP 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)  
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012  
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Novell Netware 5.x,6.x  
  • Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x and 3.x
  • FreeBSD 7.x or laster
  • OS 8 or laster
  • SCO Open Server
  • UnixWare / OpenUnix 8 
  • Sun Solaris x86 
  • OS Independent
  • VMware
24 058
руб.
Перейти на мобильную версию сайта
Да, перейти Остаться на основной версии